Staff List

Administrative
Janice Anne Castro Director Contact Janice Castro
[vacant] Grants Program Manager
Anne D. Navarrete Administrative Officer II Contact Anne Navarrete
Leila Delon Guerrero Administrative Specialist Contact Leila Delon Guerrero
Colleen Cabrera Administrative Assistant Contact Colleen Cabrera
Permit Section
Erin M. Derrington Permit Manager/Coastal Resources Specialist Contact Erin Derrington
[vacant] Federal Consistency Specialist
Sam Sablan Permit Analyst Contact Sam Sablan
Amy Sanchez Permit Assistant II Contact Amy Sanchez
Raegina Castro Permit Assistant I Contact Raegina Castro
Enforcement Section
Richard Brooks Chief Enforcement Officer Contact Richard Brooks
Tom Pangelinan Enforcement Officer III Contact Tom Pangelinan
Tehani S. Kirby Enforcement Officer II Contact Tehani Kirby
Atdao I. Rosario Enforcement Officer Contact Atdao Rosario
Tomas Camacho Enforcement Officer Contact Tomas Camacho
Julius Reyes Enforcement Officer Contact Julius Reyes
Coastal Coordinators
William T. Pendergrass Rota Coastal Coordinator Contact William Pendergrass
Edwin M. Hofschneider Tinian Coastal Coordinator Contact Edwin Hofschneider
GIS
[vacant] Geographic Information System Coordinator
Planning Section
Emily Northrop Coastal Resources Planner III  Contact Emily Northrop
[vacant] Coastal Resources Planner II
Richard Salas Climate Change Project Coordinator Contact Richard Salas
[vacant] Climate and Coastal Hazard Specialist
Marine Monitoring Program
David L. Benavente Lead Biologist Contact David Benavente
[vacant] Biologist II
[vacant] Biologist I *EPA
John D. Iguel Environmental Specialist-Marine Monitoring Contact John Iguel
Ian Iriarte Marine Technician I (part-time) Contact Ian Iriarte
Dr. Lyza Johnston Technical Advisor/Marine Biologist Contact Lyza Johnston
Coral Reef Initiative (CRI)
Jihan Buniag CRI Project Coordinator Contact Jihan Buniag
Mallory Muna CRI Education and Outreach Coordinator Contact Mallory Muna
Katie Graziano CRI Watershed Coordinator Contact Katie Graziano
Malcolm Johnson Coral Reef Management Fellow Contact Malcolm Johnson
[vacant] Plant Nursery Assistant
Water Quality/NPS
Rodney C. Camacho Water Quality Branch Manager Contact Rodney Camacho
Joseph Ito Environmental Specialist Contact Joseph Ito
Olivia Tebuteb-Tenorio Environmental Technician Contact Olivia Tebuteb-Tenorio
Carlos Ketebengang Environmental Technician Contact Carlos Ketebengang
Shawn Masga Environmental Technician Contact Shawn Masga
Vanessa Nogis Environmental Technician Contact Vanessa Nogis